GSE

Privacy

From May 25, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), applies to all personal data processing of individuals from the European Union.
GSE complies with this regulation.

Identity of the controller

Personal data are collected by GSE, Société Par Actions Simplifiée whose head office is Parc d’Activités de l’Aéroport – 310, Allée de la Chartreuse – CS 50051 – 84005 – AVIGNON CEDEX 1 – FRANCE 15, SIREN number 488 862 368, represented by Mr Roland PAUL, in his capacity as Chairman.
The data collected by GSE is available for all GSE Group entities.

Transfer of personal data

The personal data collected on the site are exclusively reserved for GSE and its Subsidiaries.
In addition, GSE reserves the right to transmit the personal data of the persons concerned in order to fulfill its legal obligations, and in particular if it was forced to do so by judicial requisition.
In the context of the exploitation of the site https://www.gsegroup.com/, GSE collects data concerning you. These data are processed in accordance with the purposes for which they were collected, the contact forms used in the “Join us” and “Have a project?” sections, as well as in the spontaneous job application forms at https://gse.flatchr.io/company/gse.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

As part of the General Data Protection Regulation, GSE has appointed a data protection officer (“DPO”) for the various entities of the Group.
As such, it was registered with the CNIL under the number “DPO-1947”.
This is Mr. Jean-Michel Scuitto, who can be contacted at the email address DPO@gsegroup.com